MI Home
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Grand Valley State Big Meet
February 14th-15th 2020 Allendale, Michigan, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 8th to Feb 9th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
1
2012
1
1
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
3
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 9th 2013, 11:08pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
IndianaInvaders.com - Indiana Invaders Official Website
University of Notre Dame Track and Field and Cross Country - South Bend, Indiana
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Bellarmine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
Northern Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dekalb, Illinois
Hansons-Brooks Original Distance Project
Eastern Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ypsilanti, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Saint Josephs College Track & Field and Cross Country - Rensselaer, Indiana
Macomb CC
Lock Haven University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lock Haven, Pennsylvania
University of Toledo Track and Field and Cross Country - Toledo, Ohio
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Belmont Abbey College Track and Field and Cross Country - Belmont, North Carolina
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
Edinboro University Of Pennsylvania Track & Field and Cross Country - Edinboro, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Siena Heights University Track and Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Michigan
Roosevelt University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Loyola University Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Wisconsin-Milwaukee Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Bowling Green State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Runners Roost
Ferris State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Rapids, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Southern Illinois University Carbondale Track and Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Illinois
Mid-Michigan Track Club
Manchester University Track and Field and Cross Country - North Manchester, Indiana
University Of Wisconsin-parkside Track & Field and Cross Country - Kenosha, Wisconsin
DyeStat.com
Calvin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Vincennes
Franklin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Franklin, Indiana
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Track and Field and Cross Country - Edwardsville, Illinois
Brooks/Gazelle
Marquette University Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Wayne State University (michigan) Track & Field and Cross Country - Detroit, Michigan
Capital University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Asics
Grand Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, Michigan
Northern Michigan University Track & Field and Cross Country - Marquette, Michigan
Spring Arbor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spring Arbor, Michigan
Running Cub
Marygrove College Track and Field and Cross Country - Detroit, Michigan
Western Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kalamazoo, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Cedarville University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedarville, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Northwood University (michigan) Track & Field and Cross Country - Midland, Michigan
Great Lakes College Of Toronto Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College Track & Field and Cross Country - Moore, Oklahoma
Tiffin University Track & Field and Cross Country - Tiffin, Ohio
Life Speed
Mckendree University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lebanon, Illinois
Wheeling Jesuit University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wheeling, West Virginia
Central Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Oakland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Rochester Hills, Michigan
University of Guelph Cross Country / Track and Field
Illinois State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Normal, Illinois
University of Akron Track and Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Rocky Mountain Running Club
Adrian College Track and Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Michigan
Miami University (Ohio) Track and Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Ohio
Unattached
Colorado School Of Mines Track & Field and Cross Country - Golden, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Oberlin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oberlin, Ohio
WRRT
Indiana State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Terre Haute, Indiana
University of Detroit Mercy Track and Field and Cross Country - Detroit, Michigan
Team Cobra
Allegheny College Track and Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
Michigan State University Track and Field and Cross Country - East Lansing, Michigan
Indiana Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Wayne, Indiana
Cornerstone University Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Ohio Northern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ada, Ohio
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
IUPUI Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
University Of Findlay Track & Field and Cross Country - Findlay, Ohio
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
Michigan Technological University Track & Field and Cross Country - Houghton, Michigan
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Davenport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Olivet Nazarene University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bourbonnais, Illinois
Cuyahoga
Lake Superior State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
University of Illinois at Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
Murray State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Murray, Kentucky
Brooks
Eastern Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Saginaw Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - University Center, Michigan
Greater Milw
Lewis University Track & Field and Cross Country - Romeoville, Illinois
Invited groups
2013
Grand Valley State Big Meet
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 9th 2013, 11:08pm
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 8, 2013 to Feb 9, 2013
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Adams State
Adrian
Akron
Allegheny
Aquinas
Ashland
Asics
Azusa Pacific
Bellarmine
Belmont Abbe,Belmon
Bowling Green
Brooks
Brooks/Gazelle
Calvin
Capital
Cedarville
Central Michigan
Colorado School of Mines
Cornerstone
Cuyahoga
Davenport
Detroit Mercy
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Michigan
Edinboro U of PA
Ferris State
Findlay
Franklin
Grand Valley State
Great Lakes
Greater Milw
Guelph
Hansons-Brooks
Hillsdale
Illinois State
Illinois-Chicago
Indiana Inva
Indiana State
Indiana Tech
IUPUI
Lake Superior State
Lewis
Life Speed
Lock Haven
Loyola-Chicago
Macomb CC
Manchester
Marquette
Marygrove
McKendree
Miami (OH)
Michigan State
Michigan Tech
Mid-Michigan Track Club
Murray State
Northern Illinois
Northern Michigan
Northwood (MI)
Notre Dame
Oakland University
Oberlin
Ohio Northern
Olivet Nazarene
Rocky Mountain Running Club
Roosevelt
Runners Roost
Running Cub
Saginaw Valley State
Siena Heights
Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Spring Arbor
St Joseph's (IN)
Team Cobra
Tiffin
Toledo
Unattached
Vincennes
Wayne St.
Western Michigan
Wheeling Jesuit
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wisconsin-Parkside
WRRT
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Elijha
10
Ashland
08.01
nwi
1
2
Brown, Duane
11
Indiana State
08.04
nwi
1
3
Delveaux, Alex
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.10
nwi
1
4
Benes, Matt
11
Southern Illinoi
08.17
nwi
1
5
Rose, Robert
9
Indiana Tech
08.24
nwi
1
6
Cranford, Will
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
08.32
nwi
1
7
Schleis, Dexter
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.44
nwi
1
--
Lyke, Maurice
11
Indiana State
SCR
nwi
1
--
Wells, Sean
9
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lyke, Maurice
11
Indiana State
08.09
nwi
4
2
Owens, Elijha
10
Ashland
08.12
nwi
1
3
Brown, Duane
11
Indiana State
08.15
nwi
2
4
Delveaux, Alex
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.19
nwi
5
5
Schleis, Dexter
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.21
nwi
3
5
Rose, Robert
9
Indiana Tech
08.21
nwi
4
7
Benes, Matt
11
Southern Illinoi
08.23
nwi
2
8
Wells, Sean
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.24
nwi
1
9
Cranford, Will
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
08.25
nwi
1
10
Hall, Dominique
12
Eastern Illinois
08.27
nwi
5
11
Buchanon, Jarrod
11
Notre Dame
08.29
nwi
6
11
Sullins, Calvin
11
Siena Heights
08.29
nwi
3
11
Pottinger, Lamarr
12
Eastern Illinois
08.29
nwi
4
14
Ray, David
12
Saginaw Valley S
08.30
nwi
6
15
Rippon, Niklas
12
Oakland Universi
08.32
nwi
6
16
Wood, Bryce
11
Notre Dame
08.33
nwi
1
16
Hare, Jacob
10
Azusa Pacific
08.33
nwi
4
18
Comar, Waquiem
10
Ashland
08.35
nwi
3
18
Webb, Robert
12
Indiana State
08.35
nwi
5
20
Matthews, Treyvon
9
Vincennes
08.39
nwi
1
21
Jackson, Jonathan
10
Indiana State
08.41
nwi
6
22
Jones, Kemar
9
Southern Illinoi
08.43
nwi
3
23
Schmidt, Jordan
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.44
nwi
5
24
Trevor, Daniel
10
Eastern Illinois
08.49
nwi
3
25
Wehmiller, Brett
9
Indiana State
08.51
nwi
2
25
Alexander, Jacob
12
Grand Valley Sta
08.51
nwi
6
27
Thomas, Josh
11
Southern Illinoi
08.59
nwi
2
28
Dabney, Derrick
9
Vincennes
08.60
nwi
3
28
Cavender, Ryan
9
Indiana Tech
08.60
nwi
2
30
Leu, Creig
9
Indiana Tech
08.62
nwi
6
31
Killings, Taylor
9
Vincennes
08.65
nwi
4
32
Frens, Sam
10
Davenport
08.68
nwi
4
33
Householder, Cory
10
Eastern Illinois
08.69
nwi
4
33
Piligian, Brandon
11
Central Michigan
08.69
nwi
5
35
Maxwell, Kelly
10
Spring Arbor
08.70
nwi
5
36
Tuttle, Max
11
Indiana State
08.71
nwi
2
37
McFadden, Jacob
9
Michigan State
08.74
nwi
5
38
Knight, Forrest
11
Southern Illinoi
08.78
nwi
2
39
Ruth, D'Quan
10
Indiana Tech
09.02
nwi
3
40
Jenkins, Joshua
9
Siena Heights
09.21
nwi
1
41
Jones, Deshawn
11
Saginaw Valley S
09.27
nwi
6
42
Brown, Ryan
Unattached
09.32
nwi
6
--
Ezell, Slater
12
Azusa Pacific
DNF
nwi
4
--
Radke, Kaleb
10
Grand Valley Sta
DQ
nwi
1
--
Cernansky, Zachary
11
Tiffin
SCR
nwi
2
--
Bradshaw, Chaz
9
Central Michigan
SCR
nwi
5
--
Noeker, Cory
11
Central Michigan
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 60m Hurdles Saturday Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Derscheid, Travis
12
Siena Heights
08.70
nwi
1
2
Meister, Rutger
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.72
nwi
2
3
Fox, Deon
9
Cornerstone
08.73
nwi
1
4
Scott, Josh
9
Vincennes
08.85
nwi
2
5
Young, Timothy
11
Tiffin
08.91
nwi
1
5
Etter, Antonio
9
Tiffin
08.91
nwi
3
7
O'Brien, Zakry
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.93
nwi
3
8
Bobek, Nicholas
10
Oakland Universi
09.00
nwi
2
9
Brooks Jr, John
Unattached
09.06
nwi
1
10
Arnold, Vyshawn
12
Tiffin
09.11
nwi
1
11
Jordan, Dean
10
Southern Illinoi
09.19
nwi
2
12
Cousino, Brent
10
Michigan Tech
09.41
nwi
1
13
Schurr, Chris
11
Siena Heights
09.52
nwi
2
14
Davis, Joey
9
Northwood (MI)
09.57
nwi
3
15
Reynolds, Caleb
9
Tiffin
09.79
nwi
3
--
Cernansky, Zachary
11
Tiffin
SCR
nwi
1
--
Wilkerson, Jsalaante
9
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
2
--
Sora, Tinotenda
10
Northwood (MI)
SCR
nwi
2
--
Evans III, Terry
9
Tiffin
SCR
nwi
3
--
Reynolds, Tim
11
Central Michigan
SCR
nwi
3
Womens 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
11
Grand Valley Sta
08.39
nwi
1
2
Baggett, Layne
12
Miami (OH)
08.45
nwi
1
3
Brathwaite, Kenrisha
10
Vincennes
08.50
nwi
1
4
France, Shayla
10
Indiana Tech
08.51
nwi
1
5
Peabody, Breanna
12
Oakland Universi
08.64
nwi
1
6
Shaw, LaShea
10
Murray State
08.68
nwi
1
7
Gregory, Megan
12
Northern Illinoi
08.69
nwi
1
8
SanCartier, Serena
10
Oakland Universi
08.73
nwi
1
9
Sledge, Jillian
11
Toledo
08.78
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baggett, Layne
12
Miami (OH)
08.51
nwi
2
2
Franklin, Kalena
11
Grand Valley Sta
08.55
nwi
4
3
Brathwaite, Kenrisha
10
Vincennes
08.58
nwi
1
4
Gregory, Megan
12
Northern Illinoi
08.65
nwi
3
5
France, Shayla
10
Indiana Tech
08.70
nwi
2
6
Peabody, Breanna
12
Oakland Universi
08.73
nwi
2
7
SanCartier, Serena
10
Oakland Universi
08.76
nwi
3
8
Shaw, LaShea
10
Murray State
08.78
nwi
2
9
Sledge, Jillian
11
Toledo
08.79
nwi
1
10
Bejoile, Laquitsha
11
Southern Illinoi
08.80
nwi
3
11
Ross, Chelsea
12
Michigan State
08.83
nwi
4
12
Bettis, Sharda
11
Murray State
08.84
nwi
3
13
Paramore, Jalisa
11
Eastern Illinois
08.85
nwi
4
14
Zaper, Ashley
11
Miami (OH)
08.86
nwi
1
15
Hewett, Sherice
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.91
nwi
2
16
Abrought, Remy
9
Southern Illinoi
08.93
nwi
4
17
Caston, LaDonna
9
Southern Illinoi
08.94
nwi
1
18
Moore, Justine
11
Eastern Illinois
08.95
nwi
1
19
Steffen, Kelly
11
Indiana State
09.07
nwi
3
20
Souza, Anita
10
Cornerstone
09.13
nwi
4
20
Gilles, Taylor
10
Indiana State
09.13
nwi
3
22
Ford, Andrea
10
Indiana Tech
09.15
nwi
2
23
Cerdan, Elena
9
Toledo
09.16
nwi
4
24
Waheed, Mariama
10
Indiana Tech
09.18
nwi
2
25
Littlejohn, Kellie
10
Indiana Tech
09.22
nwi
1
26
Heffner, Megan
11
Central Michigan
09.27
nwi
2
27
Hughey, Xerina
11
Miami (OH)
09.30
nwi
4
28
Dixon, Zalika
11
Indiana Tech
09.31
nwi
4
29
Fishnick, Emma
10
Central Michigan
09.59
nwi
1
30
Johnson, Dominique
9
Eastern Illinois
09.60
nwi
3
31
Lemons, Jalencia
9
Indiana State
10.52
nwi
3
32
Keeping, Cassie
12
Siena Heights
12.19
nwi
2
--
Robinson, Tamika
Unattached
SCR
nwi
1
--
Holmes, Jaleesa
9
Indiana State
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Saturday Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Tamika
Unattached
08.43
nwi
1
2
Wright, Jatavia
10
Southern Illinoi
08.74
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Kiona
11
Tiffin
08.83
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Demetra
9
Bowling Green
09.06
nwi
2
5
Davis, Chyna
10
Tiffin
09.10
nwi
2
6
Carajohn, Candice
12
Loyola-Chicago
09.18
nwi
2
7
Schaal, Shelby
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.23
nwi
3
8
Tarter, Natalie
11
Northern Illinoi
09.24
nwi
2
9
Nirva, Samantha
10
St Joseph's (IN)
09.30
nwi
2
10
Marquart, Stephanie
9
Siena Heights
09.31
nwi
3
11
McCalla, Jenelle
12
Northern Illinoi
09.37
nwi
1
12
Ellks, Kayla
11
Tiffin
09.39
nwi
2
13
Austin, Kiara
9
Murray State
09.41
nwi
4
14
Bowe, Nora
12
Bellarmine
09.46
nwi
3
15
Miller, Lauren
9
Murray State
09.49
nwi
5
16
Johnson, Jasmine
10
Southern Illinoi
09.58
nwi
1
16
Taylor, Jolyta
9
Murray State
09.58
nwi
5
18
Ware, Ariana
9
Vincennes
09.60
nwi
3
19
Chesley, Jordan
11
Azusa Pacific
09.64
nwi
1
20
Calhoun, Brittany
12
Western Michigan
09.66
nwi
4
21
Meier, Alex
9
St Joseph's (IN)
09.67
nwi
4
22
Goodwin, Tori
9
Bellarmine
09.69
nwi
3
23
Dwyer, Michaela
10
Northern Illinoi
09.70
nwi
4
24
Jones, Carson
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.71
nwi
4
25
Maxey, Chelsea
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.72
nwi
2
26
Wadsworth, Rebecca
10
Davenport
09.79
nwi
4
27
Divine, Ninah
9
Loyola-Chicago
09.82
nwi
4
28
Anderson, Margaret
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.85
nwi
6
29
Roark, Madison
11
Bellarmine
09.86
nwi
4
30
Young, Chelsea
10
Northwood (MI)
09.87
nwi
5
31
Hemmerling, Kristina
11
St Joseph's (IN)
10.10
nwi
6
32
Nettleton, Jordyn
9
Olivet Nazarene
10.11
nwi
4
33
Granquist, Brooke
12
Northern Michiga
10.16
nwi
5
34
McNay, Rachel
9
Cornerstone
10.20
nwi
5
35
Berkley, Kennedy
9
Murray State
10.23
nwi
5
36
Muse, Kamil
9
Vincennes
10.24
nwi
5
37
Gillespie, Koby
10
Western Michigan
10.26
nwi
5
38
Weatherford, Alissa
9
Olivet Nazarene
10.28
nwi
6
39
Rhodes, Heather
12
Northwood (MI)
10.31
nwi
6
40
Potts, Sydney
10
Murray State
10.67
nwi
6
40
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
10.67
nwi
3
42
Price, Shanautica
9
Cuyahoga
10.80
nwi
5
43
Reiser, Krystin
10
Bowling Green
10.89
nwi
6
44
Hunt, Cheyenne
9
Cuyahoga
11.55
nwi
6
45
Powelson, Caili
12
Northwood (MI)
12.32
nwi
6
46
Nemeth, Denise
9
Cuyahoga
13.35
nwi
6
--
Dienhart, Emily
12
Unattached
SCR
nwi
3
--
Hughey, Xerina
11
Miami (OH)
SCR
nwi
1
--
Baggett, Layne
12
Miami (OH)
SCR
nwi
1
--
Green, Brittany
10
Cornerstone
SCR
nwi
3
--
Higgins, Michelle
12
Southern Illinoi
SCR
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
217389 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
110 shares:
Grand Valley State Big Meet
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
Adrian College Track and Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Grand Valley State Big Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
1
2012
1
1
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#grand
#valley
#state
#big
#meet
#indiana
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!